Shakopee Indians Baseball

Minnesota Amateur Baseball State Champions 1940, 1959, 2009, 2010

2015 Schedule

​​​​​​

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Event

Results

Record

 Friday May 1

7:30pm

  Jordan Brewers

  Shakopee

 Opening Night

L 7-3 Recap

0 - 1

 Tuesday May 5

7:30pm

  Lyon's Pub Warriors

  Shakopee


L 4-3 Recap

0 - 2

 Sunday May 10

2:00pm

  Le Sueur Braves

  Shakopee

 

W 15-0 Recap

1 - 2

 Friday May 15

7:30pm

  Le Sueur Braves

  Le Sueur

 

W 7-5 (10 Inn.) Recap  

2 - 2

 Tuesday May 19

7:30pm

  Jordan Brewers

  Jordan

 

W 19-5 Recap

3 - 2

 Friday May 22

7:30pm

  Belle Plaine Tigers

  Belle Plaine

 

W 9-1

4 - 2

 Friday May 29

7:30pm

  Henderson Tigers

  Shakopee


PPD (Rain)


 Sunday May 31
6:00pm
  Anoka Bucs
  Shakopee

W 3-2 (10 Inn.) Recap5 - 2

 Tuesday June 2

7:30pm

  Eagan Bandits

  Eagan

 

W 4-2 Recap

6 - 2

 Saturday June 6

12:00 pm

  St. Patrick Irish

  Elko

 Elko Tournament

W 5-4

7 - 2

 Saturday June 6

6:00 pm

  Elko Express

  Elko

 Elko Tournament

L 22-6

7 - 3

 Sunday June 7

2:00 pm

  Minneapolis Cobras

  New Market

 Elko Tournament

W 18-5

8 - 3

Wednesday June 107:30pm Arlington A's Arlington
W 17-5 Recap9 - 3

 Friday June 12

7:30pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Shakopee

 SYBA Youth Baseball Night

W 3-2 Recap

10 - 3

 Sunday June 14

6:00pm

  Mankato Twins

  Shakopee

 

W 5-4 Recap

11 - 3

 Tuesday June 16

7:30pm

  Delano Athletics

  Delano

 

W 12-10 Recap

12 - 3

 Thursday June 187:30pm  Chanhassen Red Birds  Shakopee
L 8-4 (11 Inn.) Recap12 - 4

 Sunday June 21

6:00pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Shakopee

 

W 8-7 (10 Inn.) Recap

13 - 4 

 Tuesday Jun 23

7:30pm

  Coon Rapids Red Birds

  Shakopee


W 2-1 Recap

14 - 4

 Friday June 26

7:00pm

  St. Peter Saints

  Shakopee

 

W 9-4 Recap

15 - 4

 Saturday June 27

3:00pm

  Mankato Twins

  Target Field

 Town Ball Classic

L 3-2 Recap

15 - 5

 Tuesday June 307:30 pm Chanhassen Red Birds Chanhassen
L 2-015 - 6

 Tuesday July 7

7:30pm

  Hampton Cardinals

  Shakopee

  

W 9-7 Recap

16 - 6

 Friday July 10

6:00pm

  Minnetonka Millers

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

W 3-2

17 - 6

 Saturday July 11

1:00pm

  St. Michael Saints

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

L 8-6

17 - 7

 Saturday July 11

6:00pm

  Red Wing Aces

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

L 4-3

17 - 8

 Friday July 17

7:30pm

 Chanhassen Red Birds

  Chanhassen

  

W 5-2

18 - 8

 Tuesday July 21

7:30pm

  Elko Express

  Elko

  

L 8-7

18 - 9

 Friday July 24

7:30pm

  Victoria Vics

  Victoria

 

W 6-2 Recap

19 - 9

 Sunday July 26

6:00pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Chaska

 

L 3-2 Recap

19 - 10

 Tuesday July 28

7:30pm

  Mankato Twins

  Mankato

 Mankato East/Wolverton Field

W 9-0 Recap

20 - 10

 Friday July 31

7:30pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Prior Lake

 

W 6-5 (14 Inn.) Recap

21 - 10

 Sunday August 2

6:00pm

  Victoria Vics

  Shakopee

 Alumni Night

W 16-11 Recap 

22 - 10

 Tuesday August 4

7:30pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Chaska


W 6-5 (10 Inn.)

23 - 10

 Friday August 7

7:30pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Prior Lake


L 11-5

23 - 11

Sunday August 9

6:00pm

  Victoria Vics

  Shakopee


L 8-1

23 - 12

Wednesday August 197:30pm

  Victoria Vics

  Shakopee
Round 2 Playoffs
W 6-5

24 - 12

Thursday August 207:30pm  Victoria Vics  VictoriaRound 2 Playoffs
W 6-5 (10 Inn.)25 - 12
Friday August 217:30pm  Chaska Cubs  ShakopeeSection 3B Championship
L 4-325 - 13

Friday August 28

5:00pm Eagan Bandits  Cold SpringState TournamentL 4-325 - 14