Shakopee Indians Baseball

Minnesota Amateur Baseball State Champions 1940, 1959, 2009, 2010

2018 Schedule

​​​​​​​​​​​​

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Event

Results

Record

 Sunday May 6

2:00pm

  Henderson Tigers

  Shakopee

Home Opener

  W 13-1 Box

1 - 0

 Sunday May 13

4:00pm

  St. Peter Saints

  St. Peter


W 5-4 Box

2 - 0

 Friday May 18

7:30pm

  Coon Rapids Redbirds

  Coon Rapids


W 2-1 Box

3 - 0

 Sunday May 20

6:00pm

  Jordan Brewers

  Shakopee

 

L 11-5 Box

3 - 1

 Tuesday May 22

7:30pm

  St. Louis Park 

  Shakopee


W 6-4 Box

4 - 1

 Friday May 25

7:30pm

  Le Sueur Braves

  Shakopee

 

W 12-0 Box

5 - 1

 Friday June 1

7:30pm

  Watertown Red Devils

  Shakopee

 

W 10-0 Box

6 - 1

 Sunday June 3

6:00pm

  Northfield Knights

  Shakopee

 

L 6-2 Box

6 - 2

 Tuesday June 5

7:30pm

  Lyon's Pub Warriors

  Shakopee

 

W 5-4 Box

7 - 2

 Friday June 8

7:30pm

  Eagan Bandits

  Shakopee

 

W 6-1 Box

8 - 2

 Sunday June 10

6:00pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Shakopee

 

W 3-1 Box

9 - 2

 Tuesday June 12

7:30pm

  Hampton Cardinals

  Shakopee

 

L 9-5 Box

9 - 3

 Friday June 157:30pm  Baseball 365  Shakopee
W 7-1 Box10 - 3
 Sunday June 176:00pm  Delano Athletics  Shakopee
L 8-5 Box10 - 4
 Friday June 227:30pm  Chaska Cubs  ShakopeeSYBA Youth NightW 4-2 Box11 - 4

 Wednesday June 27

8:00pm

  Miesville Mudhens

  Miesville


L 10-9

11 - 5

 Friday July 6

6:00pm

  Green Isle Irish

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

L 7-0 Box

11 - 6

 Saturday July 7

2:00pm

  Hampton Cardinals

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

L 6-0 Box

11 - 7

 Saturday July 7

7:00pm

  Moorhead Brewers

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

L 8-2 Box

11 - 8

 Tuesday July 107:00pm  Eagan Bandits  Eagan
L 7-2 Box11 - 9

 Friday July 13

7:30pm

  Victoria Vics

  Victoria

  

W 3-1 Box

12 - 9

 Sunday July 15

6:00pm

  Chanhassen Red Birds

  Shakopee

  

W 6-1 Box

13 - 9

 Friday July 20

7:30pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Chaska

 

L 5-4 Box

13 - 10

 Sunday July 22

6:00pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Prior Lake


W 16-1 Box

14 - 10

Monday July 23
6:30pm
  Burnsville Bobcats
  Shakopee
L 8-7 Box14 - 11
Monday July 23
8:30pm  Burnsville Bobcats
  Shakopee
W 5-3 Box15 - 11

 Tuesday July 24

7:30pm

  Chanhassen Red Birds

  Chanhassen

 

L 12-4 Box

15 - 12

 Friday July 277:30pm  Victoria Vics  ShakopeeAlumni NightW 8-3 Box16 - 12

 Friday August 3

7:30pm

  Victoria Vics

  Shakopee

Section 3B Playoffs (Best of 3)

W 4-0 Box

17 - 12

Sunday August 56:00pm  Victoria Vics  VictoriaSection 3B Playoffs (Best of 3)
L 4-2 Box17 - 13
Tuesday August 77:30pm  Victoria Vics  ShakopeeSection 3B Playoffs (Best of 3)
L 10-7 Box17 - 14
Friday August 107:30pm  Prior Lake Jays  ShakopeeSection 3B Playoffs (Winner to State)W 15-9 Box18 - 14
Sunday August 197:30pmCold Spring Springers  JordanState TournamentL 9-1 Box18 - 15