​​​​​​​​​​​​

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Event

Results

Record

 Sunday May 5

2:00pm

  Arlington A's

  Shakopee

Home Opener

 W 22-0 Box 

1 - 0

 Tuesday May 14

7:30pm

  Hopkins Berries

  Shakopee


W 8-3 Box

2 - 0

 Thursday May 237:30pm  St. Peter Saints
  Shakopee
W 6-1 Box3 - 0

 Friday May 24

7:30pm

  Coon Rapids Redbirds

  Shakopee

 

W 5-3 Box

4 - 0

 Tuesday May 28

7:30pm

  Minneapolis Mudcats

  Shakopee

 

W 5-2 Box

5 - 0

 Friday May 31

7:30pm

  Dundas Dukes

  Dundas

 

L 6-3 Box

5 - 1

 Sunday June 26:00pm  Northfield Knights  Shakopee
L 5-3 Box5 - 2
 Wednesday June 57:30pm  LeSueur Braves  LeSueur
W 12-5 Box6 - 2

 Friday June 7

7:30pm

  Hampton Cardinals

  Shakopee

 

L 6-3 Box

6 - 3

 Sunday June 9

6:00pm

  Victoria Vics

  Shakopee

 

L 7-0 Box

6 - 4

 Friday June 147:30pm  St. Anthony Hogs  Shakopee
L 4-0 Box6 - 5
 Sunday June 166:00pm  Chanhassen Redbirds  Shakopee
L 5-0 Box6 - 6
 Tuesday June 187:30pm  Eagan Bandits  Shakopee
L 6-56 - 7
 Friday June 217:30pm  Prior Lake Jays  Shakopee SYBA NightL 8-46 - 8

Sunday June 23

6:00pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Chaska


L 3-2

6 - 9

Tuesday June 257:30pm  Burnsville Bobcats  Burnsville
L 6-56 - 10

 Friday June 28

6:00pm

  Northfield Knights

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

L 7-0

6 - 11

 Saturday June 29

12:00pm

  Cold Spring Springers

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

W 9-2

7 - 11

 Saturday June 29

4:00pm

  Sacred Heart Saints

  Shakopee

 Coors Light Tournament

W 15-0

8 - 11

 Sunday July 76:00pm  Eagan Bandits  Shakopee L 3-08 - 12
 Tuesday July 97:30pm  Delano Athletics  Delano
W 6-29 - 12

 Friday July 12

7:30pm

  Jordan Brewers

  Jordan

  

L 8-4

9 - 13

 Sunday July 14

6:00pm

  Burnsville Bobcats

  Shakopee

  

W 10-3

10 - 13

 Tuesday July 167:30pm  Waterville Indians  Shakopee
L 5-210 - 14
 Friday July 197:30pm  Chanhassen Redbirds  Chanhassen
L 4-310 - 15

 Sunday July 21

6:00pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Prior Lake


W 9-7

11 - 15

 Tuesday July 23
7:30pm
  Victoria Vics
  Victoria
W 7-412 - 15
 Friday July 267:30pm  Chaska Cubs  Shakopee Alumni NightL 5-112 - 16

 Sunday July 28

6:00pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Shakopee

Section Playoffs



 Tuesday July 307:30pm  Prior Lake Jays  Prior LakeSection Playoffs


 Wednesday July 317:30pm  Prior Lake Jays  ShakopeeSection Playoffs *if needed




    





  


 

 

 

 

 

2019 Schedule

Shakopee Indians Baseball

Minnesota Amateur Baseball State Champions 1940, 1959, 2009, 2010