Shakopee Indians Baseball

Minnesota Amateur Baseball State Champions 1940, 1959, 2009, 2010

2014 Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Event

Results

Record

 Sunday April 27

2:00pm

  Jordan Brewers

  Shakopee

 

Cancelled - Rain  


 Friday May 2

7:30pm

  Prior Lake Mudcats

  Shakopee

 Opening Night

W 16 - 1 Recap

1 - 0

 Sunday May 4

2:00pm

  Belle Plaine Tigers

  Shakopee

 Chia Pet Day

W 20 - 1 Recap

2 - 0

 Friday May 9

7:30pm

  Green Isle Irish  

  Green Isle  

 

  Cancelled


 Sunday May 11

2:00pm

  Le Sueur Braves

  Le Sueur

Mother's Day

W 2 - 0 Recap

3 - 0

 Wednesday May 14

7:30pm

  Hampton Cardinals

  Shakopee

 

L 11 - 12 Recap

3 - 1

 Saturday May 17

10:30am

  Jamestown Merchants

  Jack Williams Stadium,
  Fargo, ND

 F-M Tournament

L 0 - 4 Recap

3 - 2

 Saturday May 17

3:00pm

  St. Boniface Legionaires

  Concordia College,
  Moorhead, MN

 F-M Tournament

W 8 - 3 Recap

 4 - 2

Tuesday May 20

7:30pm

  Arlington A's

  Arlington

 

Cancelled - Rain


 Wednesday May 28

7:30pm

  Champlain Logators

  Champlain

 

W 9 - 1 Recap

5 - 2

 Friday May 30

7:30pm

  St. Peter Saints

  St. Peter


W 6 - 4 Recap

6 - 2

 Sunday June 1

6:00pm

  Mankato Mets

  Shakopee

 

Cancelled - Rain


 Wednesday June 4

7:30pm

  Chanhassen Red Birds

  Chanhassen

 

W 6 - 1 Recap

7 - 2

 Friday June 6

7:30pm

  Eagan Bandits

  Shakopee

 

L 3 - 4 Recap

7 - 3

 Sunday June 8

4:00pm

  Minneapolis Lakers

  Eden Prairie

 


W 6 - 5  Recap

8 - 3

 Friday June 13

7:30pm

  Fairfax Cardinals

  Fairfax

 

W 6 - 1 Recap

9 - 3

 Sunday June 15

6:00pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Shakopee

 

W 9 - 4 Recap

10 - 3

 Tuesday June 17

7:30pm

  Jordan Brewers

  Shakopee

 

W 9 - 3 Recap

11 - 3

 

 Friday June 20

7:30pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Shakopee

SYBA  & Holiday Night

W 2 - 1 Recap

12 - 3

Sunday June 22

7:00pm

  Chaska Cubs

Shakopee (Chaska Home Team)

 

L 1 - 11  Recap

12 - 4 

 Tuesday June 24

7:30pm

  Victoria Vics

  Shakopee


L 1 - 8  Recap

12 - 5 

 Friday June 27

7:00pm

  Austin Greyhounds

  Austin - Marcusen Field

  SPAMtown

L 0 - 11  Recap

12 - 6 

 Saturday June 28

2:30pm

  St. Paul River Pirates

  Austin - Riverland Field #2

  SPAMtown

W 12 - 3  Recap

13 - 6 

 Sunday June 29

10:00am

  Austin Greyhounds

  Austin - Marcusen Field

  SPAMtown

W 12 - 1  Recap

14 - 6 

 Tuesday July 1

7:30pm

  Elko Express

  Elko

 

W 6 - 5  Recap

 15 - 6  ​

 Tuesday July 8

7:30pm

  Chanhassen Red Birds

  Shakopee 


W 6 - 2 Recap

16 - 6 

 Friday July 11

6:00pm

  St. Louis Park

  Shakopee 

  Coors Light Tournament

W 5 - 1 Recap

17 - 6  

 Sunday July 12

1:00pm

  Moorhead Brewers

  Shakopee 

  Coors Light Tournament

L 5 - 3 Recap

17 - 7  

 Sunday July 20

6:00pm

  St. Louis Park

  Shakopee

 

L 5 - 3 Recap

17 - 8 

 Tuesday July 22

7:30pm

  Victoria Vics

  Victoria

 

L 17 - 13 Recap

17 - 9 

 Friday July 25

7:30pm

  Victoria Vics

  Victoria

 

 W 5 - 4 Recap

18 - 9 

 Sunday July 27

6:00pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Shakopee

 

W 13 - 7 Recap

19 - 9 

 Tuesday July 29

7:30pm

  Coon Rapids Redbirds

  Shakopee

 

W 10 -9 10 inn

Recap 

20 - 9 

 Friday August 1

7:30pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Shakopee

Alumni Night

W 6 - 5 12 inn

Recap 

21 - 9 

 Sunday August 3

6:00pm

  Prior Lake Jays

  Prior Lake


W 6 - 0 Recap

22 - 9 








 Friday August 8

7:30pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Shakopee

Section 3 Playoffs Game 1

W 3 - 1 Recap

23 - 9

 Sunday August 10

6:00pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Shakopee (Chaska home team)

Section 3 Playoffs Game 2

W 9 - 4 Recap

24 - 9

 Tuesday August 12
7:30pm

  Chaska Cubs

  Shakopee
Section 3 Playoffs Game 3
W 8 - 3 Recap

25 - 9








 Sunday August 17
2:00pm Victoria Vics
  Victoria

Section 3 Seeding Game 

L 4 - 0 
25 - 10







 Sunday August 24
7:30pm  Forest Lake Brewers  JordanState Tournament
W 15 - 5 Recap
26 - 11
 Friday August 295:00pm  Moorhead Brewers  Belle PlaineState Tournament